ROUND 1
Thursday, March 20
Carlton v Richmond (MCG) 6.10 pm
Port Adelaide v Geelong (AAMI Stadium) 8.45 pm
Saturday, March 22
Collingwood v Fremantle (MCG) 2.10pm
St Kilda v Sydney (Telstra Dome) 7.10 pm
West Coast v Brisbane Lions (Subiaco) 7.40pm
Sunday, March 23
Western Bulldogs v Adelaide (Telstra Dome) 1.10pm
Hawthorn v Melbourne (MCG) 4.40 pm
Monday, March 24
Kangaroos v Essendon (Telstra Dome) 2.10pm
ROUND 2
Friday, March 28
Brisbane Lions v Collingwood (Gabba) 8.40pm
Saturday, March 29
Melbourne v Western Bulldogs (MCG) 2.10pm
Adelaide v West Coast (AAMI Stadium) 3.10pm
St Kilda v Carlton (Telstra Dome) 7.10pm
Fremantle v Hawthorn (Subiaco) 7.40pm
Sunday, March 30
Sydney v Port Adelaide ((SCG)) 1.10 pm
Geelong v Essendon (Telstra Dome) 2.10pm
Richmond v Kangaroos (MCG) 4.40pm
ROUND 3
Friday, April 4
Western Bulldogs v St Kilda (Telstra Dome) 7.40pm
Saturday, April 5
Kangaroos v Hawthorn (Telstra Dome) 2.10pm
West Coast v Fremantle (Subiaco) 4.10pm
Brisbane Lions v Sydney (Gabba) 7.10pm
Essendon v Carlton (MCG) 7.10pm
Sunday, April 6
Geelong v Melbourne (Skilled Stadium) 1.10pm
Richmond v Collingwood (MCG) 2.10pm
Adelaide v Port Adelaide (AAMI Stadium) 4.40pm
ROUND 4
Friday, April 11
Essendon v Western Bulldogs (Telstra Dome) 7.40pm
Saturday, April 12
St Kilda v Geelong (Telstra Dome) 2.10pm
Kangaroos v Melbourne (Gold Coast) 4.10pm
Sydney v West Coast (Telstra Stadium) 7.10pm
Port Adelaide v Brisbane Lions (AAMI Stadium) 7.40pm
Sunday, April 13
Hawthorn v Adelaide (Aurora Stadium) 1.10pm
Carlton v Collingwood (MCG) 2.10pm
Fremantle v Richmond (Subiaco) 4.40pm
ROUND 5
Friday, April 18
St Kilda v Essendon (Telstra Dome) 7.40pm
Saturday, April 19
Geelong v. Sydney (Skilled Stadium) 2.10pm
Adelaide v Fremantle (AAMI Stadium) 3.10pm
Brisbane Lions v Hawthorn (Gabba) 7.10pm
Collingwood v Kangaroos (MCG) 7.10pm
Sunday, April 20
Melbourne v Carlton (MCG) 1.10pm
Western Bulldogs v Richmond (Telstra Dome) 2.10pm
West Coast v Port Adelaide (Subiaco) 4.40pm
ROUND 6
Friday, April 25
Collingwood v Essendon (MCG) 2.40pm
Fremantle v Geelong (Subiaco) 8.40pm
Saturday, April 26
Carlton v Adelaide (MCG) 2.10pm
Western Bulldogs v West Coast (Telstra Dome) 7.10pm
Port Adelaide v St Kilda (AAMI Stadium) 7.40pm
Sunday, April 27
Brisbane Lions v Melbourne (Gabba) 1.10pm
Kangaroos v Sydney (Telstra Dome) 2.10pm
Hawthorn v Richmond (MCG) 4.40pm
ROUND 7
Friday, May 2
West Coast v Carlton (Subiaco) 8.40pm
Saturday, May 3
Geelong v Brisbane Lions (Skilled Stadium) 2.10pm
Hawthorn v Collingwood (MCG) 2.10pm
Richmond v St Kilda (Telstra Dome) 7.10pm
Adelaide v Kangaroos (AAMI Stadium) 7.40pm
Sunday, May 4
Sydney v Western Bulldogs ((SCG)) 1.10pm
Melbourne v Fremantle (MCG) 2.10pm
Essendon v Port Adelaide (Telstra Dome) 4.40pm
ROUND 8
Friday, May 16
St Kilda v Collingwood (Telstra Dome) 7.40pm
Saturday, May 17
Hawthorn v Port Adelaide (Aurora Stadium) 2.10pm
Richmond v Geelong (MCG) 2.10pm
Carlton v Brisbane Lions (Telstra Dome) 7.10pm
Kangaroos v West Coast (Gold Coast) 7.10pm
Sunday, May 18
Adelaide v Melbourne (AAMI Stadium) 1.10pm
Sydney v Essendon (Telstra Stadium) 2.10pm
Fremantle v Western Bulldogs (Subiaco) 4.40pm
ROUND 9
Friday, May 23
Collingwood v Geelong (MCG) 7.40pm
Saturday, May 24
Carlton v Fremantle (Telstra Dome) 2.10pm
Port Adelaide v Sydney (AAMI Stadium) 3.10pm
Essendon v Richmond (MCG) 7.10pm 7.10pm
West Coast v Adelaide (Subiaco) 7.40pm
Sunday, May 25
Brisbane Lions v St Kilda (Gabba) 1.10pm
Melbourne v Hawthorn (MCG) 2.10pm
Western Bulldogs v Kangaroos (Telstra Dome) 4.40pm
ROUND 10
Friday, May 30
Adelaide v Essendon (AAMI Stadium) 8.10pm
Saturday, May 31
Collingwood v West Coast (MCG) 2.10pm
Hawthorn v Western Bulldogs (Aurora Stadium) 2.10pm
Brisbane Lions v Kangaroos (Gabba) 7.10pm
Geelong v Carlton (Telstra Dome) 7.10pm
Sunday, June 1
Sydney v Richmond (SCG) 1.10pm
St Kilda v Melbourne (Telstra Dome) 2.10pm
Fremantle v Port Adelaide (Subiaco) 4.40pm
ROUND 11
Friday, June 6
Kangaroos v Geelong (Telstra Dome) 7.40pm
Saturday, June 7
Richmond v Adelaide (MCG) 2.10pm
Essendon v Hawthorn (Telstra Dome) 7.10pm
West Coast v Sydney (Subiaco) 7.40pm
Sunday, June 8
Brisbane Lions v Fremantle (Gabba) 1.10pm
St Kilda v Western Bulldogs (Telstra Dome) 2.10pm
Port Adelaide v Carlton (AAMI Stadium) 4.40pm
Monday, June 9
Melbourne v Collingwood (MCG) 2.10pm
ROUND 12
Friday, June 13
Essendon v West Coast (Telstra Dome) 7.40pm
Saturday, June 14
Western Bulldogs v Brisbane Lions (MCG) 2.10pm
Fremantle v Kangaroos (Subiaco) 4.10pm
Sydney v St Kilda (SCG) 7.10pm
Adelaide v Hawthorn (AAMI Stadium) 7.40pm
Sunday, June 15
Geelong v Port Adelaide (Skilled Stadium) 1.10pm
Collingwood v Carlton (MCG) 2.10pm
Richmond v Melbourne (Telstra Dome) 4.40pm
ROUND 13
Friday, June 20
St Kilda v Fremantle (Telstra Dome) 7.40pm
Saturday, June 21
Hawthorn v Kangaroos (MCG) 2.10pm
Port Adelaide v Richmond (AAMI Stadium) 3.10pm
Brisbane Lions v Adelaide (Gabba) 7.10pm
West Coast v Geelong (Subiaco) 7.40pm
Sunday, June 22
Melbourne v Sydney (Manuka Oval) 1.10pm
Carlton v Essendon (MCG) 2.10pm
Collingwood v Western Bulldogs (Telstra Dome) 4.40pm
ROUND 14
Friday, June 27
Hawthorn v West Coast (MCG) 7.40pm
Saturday, June 28
Richmond v Carlton (MCG) 2.10pm
Kangaroos v St Kilda (Gold Coast) 7.10pm
Western Bulldogs v Port Adelaide (TIO Stadium) 7.40pm
Sunday, June 29
Melbourne v Brisbane Lions (MCG) 1.10pm
Fremantle v Essendon (Subiaco) 4.40pm
Friday, July 4
Adelaide v Geelong (AAMI Stadium) 7.40pm
Saturday, July 5
Sydney v Collingwood (Telstra Stadium) 7.10pm
ROUND 15
Friday, July 11
Carlton v St Kilda (MCG) 7.40pm
Saturday, July 12
Collingwood v Adelaide (MCG) 2.10pm
Geelong v Fremantle (Skilled Stadium) 2.10pm
Essendon v Brisbane Lions (Telstra Dome) 7.10pm
Port Adelaide v Kangaroos (AAMI Stadium) 7.40pm
Sunday, July 13
Hawthorn v Sydney (MCG) 1.10pm
Western Bulldogs v Melbourne (Telstra Dome) 2.10pm
West Coast v Richmond (Subiaco) 4.40pm
ROUND 16
Friday, July 18
Kangaroos v Collingwood (Telstra Dome) 7.40pm
Saturday, July 19
Geelong v Western Bulldogs (Skilled Stadium) 2.10pm
Richmond v Essendon (MCG) 2.10pm
Brisbane Lions v West Coast (Gabba) 7.10pm
St Kilda v Hawthorn (Telstra Dome) 7.10pm
Sunday, July 20
Carlton v Sydney (Telstra Dome) 1.10pm
Port Adelaide v Adelaide (AAMI Stadium) 3.10pm
Fremantle v Melbourne (Subiaco) 4.40pm
ROUND 17
Friday, July 25
Hawthorn v Geelong (MCG) 7.40pm
Saturday, July 26
Essendon v Collingwood (MCG) 2.10pm
West Coast v St Kilda (Subiaco) 4.10pm
Richmond v Brisbane Lions (Telstra Dome) 7.10pm
Sydney v Adelaide (SCG) 7.10pm
Sunday, July 27
Port Adelaide v Fremantle (AAMI Stadium) 1.10pm
Melbourne v Kangaroos (MCG) 2.10pm
Western Bulldogs v Carlton (Telstra Dome) 4.40pm
ROUND 18
Friday, August 1
Collingwood v Hawthorn (MCG) 7.40pm
Saturday, August 2
Essendon v Melbourne (MCG) 2.10pm
Adelaide v Carlton (AAMI Stadium) 3.10pm
Geelong v Richmond (Telstra Dome) 7.10pm
Kangaroos v Brisbane Lions (Gold Coast) 7.10pm
Sunday, August 3
Western Bulldogs v Sydney (Manuka Oval) 1.10pm
St Kilda v Port Adelaide (Telstra Dome) 2.10pm
Fremantle v West Coast (Subiaco) 4.40pm
ROUND 19
Friday, August 8
Melbourne v Geelong (MCG) 7.10pm
Saturday, August 9
Carlton v Port Adelaide (Telstra Dome) 2.10pm
Hawthorn v Brisbane Lions (Aurora Stadium) 2.10pm
Collingwood v St Kilda (MCG) 7.10pm
Sydney v Fremantle (SCG) 7.10pm
Sunday, August 10
Kangaroos v Western Bulldogs (Telstra Dome) 1.10pm
Adelaide v Richmond (AAMI Stadium) 3.10pm 2.40pm
West Coast v Essendon (Subiaco) 4.40pm
ROUND 20
Friday, August 15
Port Adelaide v Collingwood (AAMI Stadium) 8.10pm
Saturday, August 16
Essendon v Adelaide (Telstra Dome) 2.10pm
Melbourne v West Coast (MCG) 2.10pm
Brisbane Lions v Western Bulldogs (Gabba) 7.10pm
Sydney v Geelong Telstra Stadium 7.10pm
Sunday, August 17
Richmond v Hawthorn (MCG) 1.10pm
Carlton v Kangaroos (Telstra Dome) 2.10pm
Fremantle v St Kilda (Subiaco) 4.40pm
ROUND 21
Friday, August 22
Western Bulldogs v Essendon (Telstra Dome) 7.40pm
Saturday, August 23
Richmond v Fremantle (MCG) 2.10pm
Port Adelaide v Melbourne (AAMI Stadium) 3.10pm
Brisbane Lions v Carlton (Gabba) 7.10pm
Collingwood v Sydney (Telstra Dome) 7.10pm
Sunday, August 24
Geelong v Kangaroos (Skilled Stadium) 1.10pm
St Kilda v Adelaide (Telstra Dome) 2.10pm
West Coast v Hawthorn (Subiaco) 4.40pm
ROUND 22
Friday, August 29
Fremantle v Collingwood (Subiaco) 8.40pm
Saturday, August 30
Kangaroos v Port Adelaide (MCG) 1.10pm
Geelong v West Coast (Skilled Stadium) 2.10pm
Adelaide v Western Bulldogs (AAMI Stadium) 4.10pm
Carlton v Hawthorn (Telstra Dome) 7.10pm
Sydney v Brisbane Lions (SCG) 7.10pm
Sunday, August 31
Melbourne v Richmond (MCG) 2.10pm
Essendon v St Kilda (Telstra Dome) 4.40pm
Followed by the 2008 Grand
Final.
|